Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
AUTUMN/FALL edition - PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2019 - Opening September 28th - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 126565
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
List of participants of the 2019 Autumn/Fall bourse
This is the list of participants booked


for the AUTUMN / FALL PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht


In September 2019

DEALERS having booked = in bold!








Pre-Bourse 

(no longer in hotel! 

Now in Theatre Hall of the Polfermolen!!!)

:

Dealerbadges for entry with the dealers on 

Tuesday to Friday... can be pre-ordered...

but have to be paid in advance before the Monday before the week-end!

For booking form w/ conditions just contact me:

e-mail: eijsermans-events@t-online.de

After that date you can just come and buy your dealer badge...

at the entrance !


There is a maximum to the number of tables possible*
in the various rooms of the Polfermolen : 233 
Imagine... if fully booked : 233 x 2,20m = over 500 meters of banknotes..

- FOYER = now connecting MAIN HALL and the large side hall : the THEATRE HALL
  Holds 21 tables maximum:
  Section N - Tables #1-21

- CONFERENCE ROOM = connected to the Foyer only.

  Section P - Tables #1-13

- THEATRE HALL
  Holds 55 (56) tables maximum:
  Section A - Tables #1-13        

  Section B - Tables #1-12
        
  Section C - Tables #1-9      
  Wall W-5 -
Tables #1-4           
  Wall W-6 -
Tables #1-8         
  Wall W-7 -
Tables #1-4
  Wall W-8 - Tables #1-5(6)

   MAIN HALL
  Holds 144 tables maximum:
  Section D-F-K-M - Tables #1-12 each               

  Section E-G-J-L  - Tables #1-10 each

  Section H - Tables #1-8
  Wall W-1 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-2 -
Tables #1-16     
  Wall W-3 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-4 -
Tables #1-12

*) NOT ALL OF THESE AVAILABLE TABLES WILL BE IN USE EVERY TIME!

Zaalplan 8-2015 als scan.jpg


 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A-01+02  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 A-03  Carlo la Villa  ITALY
 A-04  Jan Ingels  SWEDEN
 A-05  Karoly Bana  HUNGARY
 A-06A  Nazir Ahmad Noori  AFGHANISTAN
 A-06B  Danis Goreci  TURKEY
 A-07  Nazim Alper Ates  TURKEY
 A-08A  El Real de a 8 / Carlos Fuster  SPAIN
 A-08B  Borna Barac  CROATIA
 A-09  Toyo Numismatic & Stamp Co.  Hong Kong
 A-10-13  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 
 
 B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================
 B-01  Portafoglio Storico  ITALY
 B-02  KatiaNotes / Dani Schifman  ISRAEL
 B-03  Stack's Bowers  U.S.A.
 B-04  Numishunters SL / Francisco Cuadrado Torres  SPAIN
 B-05  Gagauz Evgenii  RUSSIA
 B-06  Olexandr Danishenko  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-07(a)  WWW.Mcoin.ru / Mikhail Prokhorov  RUSSIA
 B-07(b)  Vladimir Chelshev  RUSSIA
 B-08  Peter Last  U.S.A.
 B-09  David E. Seelye  U.S.A.
 B-10  Ilias Panagiotidis  GREECE / FRANCE
 B-11  Numismatica Euromania  ITALY
 B-12  Younes Numismatica  BRASIL
 
 
 C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================
 C-01-08  stage not in use  
 
 
 D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE                
 D-02  Ahmad Al Fadel  JORDAN
 D-03  Jordan Numismatic Centre / Mushtaq Sharif  IRAQ / JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR / Karl-Heinz Goll  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Numis - Le petit Monde / Rachid Mimoun  ALGERIA / FRANCE
 D-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns - "guykebee"  BELGIUM
 D-10  Bobby Lee Kong Fook  SINGAPORE
 D-11  Antiek Roosdaal / Peter Grauwels  BELGIUM
 
 
 E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================
 E-01+02  NumisNota SLU / Vygandas Kadzys  LITHUANIA / SPAIN
 E-03  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 E-04  Numismatic.dk / Peter + Krista Petersen  DENMARK
 E-05  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 E-06  John Eccles  NEW ZEALAND
 E-07+08  Lynk Diffusion / Abdi Boualem  FRANCE
 E-09  Remy Said  MALTA
 E-10  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 
 
 F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================
 F-01  Schulman B.V. / Eddy Absil  NETHERLANDS
 F-02  SS Libricon Oy / Santeri Saukonen  FINLAND
 F-03  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 F-04+05  Nimes Collections  FRANCE
 F-06+07  Spink Banknote Dept. London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  SURINAM / NETHERLANDS
 F-09  Al Hambra Banknotes / Sultan Al-Mesaifri  QATAR
 F-10  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 F-11  Lukminas + Ehobbex  LITHUANIA
 F-12  CoinsWorld / Panagiotis Athineos  GREECE
 
 
 G - B L O C K =======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================
 G-01  Juergen Opas  GERMANY
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 G-04  Machiel Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 G-05  Aivars Bartkevics  LATVIA
 G-06  Alexander Shislov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop  TURKEY
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatiks / Samet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Orocondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso  MEXICO
 G-10  Leon Vissers  NETHERLANDS
 
 
 H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================
 H-01  EEBC - Elfaris (Mohammed) Elarabi Co.  EGYPT / U.S.A.
 H-02  Fawzi Alali Collection Center / Fawzi + Eyad Alali  JORDAN / GERMANY + U.S.A.
 H-03  Legacy Currency Grading (formerly P.C.G.S. - USA)  U.S.A.
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  UKRAINE / NETHERLANDS
 H-05  Gentnotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-06  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 H-07  Polymer Notes / Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 H-08  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 
 
 I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================
 I --  I - Block does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================
 J-01+02  Coins, Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 J-03  GB-Numismatik / Gisbert Rohlof  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Nominal Auction - Gorod Hobby / Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 J-07  Galerie Thema / Gilbert Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-08  Leo & Eva Reich  CANADA / HUNGARY
 J-09  Waterlow & Fab / Fabrizio Raponi  ITALY / JAPAN
 J-10  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  RUSSIA/ARMENIA / SPAIN
 
 
 K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================
 K-01  Aurea Numismatika Praha / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  Miloslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  NUMIS - Ales Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-05  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A. 
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Igor Usatiuk  POLAND
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon World Notes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 
 
 L - B L O C K =======================================  L - B L O C K ======================================  L - B L O C K =======================================
 L-01  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-02  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  ESTONIA
 L-03  ARG-collectables - NumismatiCenter / Ezequiel Pailos  ARGENTINA
 L-04  Numis.lt - Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 L-05  Francisco Alcover Barrachina  SPAIN
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-07  Notability Banknotes  U.K.
 L-08  Manfred Kranz  GERMANY
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd./ Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================
 M-01  Erwin Beyer  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Francesco (Frank) Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg  Inc./ Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08  Bedrock Collectibles Ltd / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 M-09+10  Fa. Hans Worbes  GERMANY
 M-11  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 M-12  FinnTimo.com  FINLAND
 
 
 N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================
 N-01  Champion Stamp - Banknote Div.  U.S.A.
 N-02A  Egils Krasts  LATVIA
 N-02B  Nuri Eljabi  LIBYA / TURKEY
 N-03(a)  Gats Taras  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 N-03(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05  Sincona AG  SWITZERLAND
 N-06  Munthandel Theo Peters Amsterdam  NETHERLANDS
 N-07-08-09  Lindner Falzlos-Gesellschaft mbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Lakmal Vajirasiri Massala Hettige  SRI LANKA
 N-10B  Sergio Alves  BRASIL
 N-11  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-12  Ton van Leeuwen  NETHERLANDS
 N-13A  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 N-13B  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 N-14  Nostalji Numizmatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-15-18  Jos Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-19  PMG  USA + GERMANY
 N-20  DNW - Dix, Noonan Webb  U.K.
 N-21  Clemens Gillen  GERMANY / BELGIUM
 
 
 P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================
 P -----  not in use  
 
 
 W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================
 W1-01-02  Hans Seeems  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario Colombia / Alexander Brill  GERMANY / COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Eduardo Colantonio  ARGENTINA
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06    NETHERLANDS
 W1-07  Lyn Knight Auction - Joel Shafer + Henrik Christensen  U.S.A.
 W1-08  Le Tuyet Nhung - Dieter Eheim  VIETNAM / GERMANY
 W1-09  Canberra Coin World / Gary Mihelic  GERMANY / AUSTRALIA
 W1-10(a)  Garo Kalindjian  ARMENIA / LEBANON
 W1-10(b)  Monalisa Money Mondo / Hussam Chaban  SYRIA / CANADA
 W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================
 W2-01  Coinchic bvba / Dimitri Waltmans  BELGIUM
 W2-02  Coincraft U.K. / Richard + Claire Lobel  ITALY
 W2-03  Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W2-04  Fa.Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-05  MPO - Heritage Auctions USA + Europe / PMG  U.S.A. + NETHERLANDS
 W2-06  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Mor-E Numizmatik  TURKEY
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Munten Vereecken Philiep  BELGIUM
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  PT Jakarta Currency Centre / Pieter Liem & Apriyanti  INDONESIA / CANADA
 W2-14  Gabriel's Num. Market - Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE
 W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Henry Hirose  JAPAN
 W3-07  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN + HONG KONG
 W3-08  Sergej Volkov  MONTENEGRO
 W3-09-10  Riibe Mynthandel  NORWAY
 W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================
 W4-01+02  R+B Currency / Thomas Rossberg & Curt Banspach  GERMANY
 W4-03  Paul van den Broeck  BELGIUM
 W4-04  Crown Currency / Oleg Banachek  NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06  BNWorld Inc - Abdulah Beydoun  U.S.A.
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias Ayala - Marbella  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  Fa. Jaap de Ruiter  NETHERLANDS
 W4-10    
 W4-11  Pikzar Ent. (e-Worldbanknotes) / James Pickering  BULGARIUA / AUSTRIA
 W4-12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================
 W5-01-4  not in use yet...  
 W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================
 W6-01  V A C A N T  
 W6-02A  Jan de Roeck  BELGIUM
 W6-02B  Luca Guenzani  ITALY
 W6-03  Maxim Komolyatov  RUSSIA
 W6-04    
 W6-05  Igor Tereshkov  UKRAINE
 W6-06+07  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen  GERMANY
 W6-08A  Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann  GERMANY
 W6-08B  Miodrag Vlahovic  MONTENEGRO
 W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================
 W7-01  Schulz & Son / Jacek Pabijanski  POLAND
 W7-02(a)  75Collection / Philippe Goui  FRANCE
 W7-02(b)  Eric Seneca  FRANCE
 W7-03  MoneyCorner / Nenad Gavrilovic  BELGIUM
 W7-04  O P T I O N  
 W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================
 W8-01-06  not in use yet...  
 
 
 XYZ t.b.a.  Gianni Mara  ITALY scheduled for Main Hall
 XYZ t.b.a.  Wakim Wakim  U.A.E. scheduled for Main Hall
 XYZ t.b.a.  Jaime Sanz  SPAIN
 XYZ t.b.a.  Hibernian Banknotes  Rep.of IRELAND
 XYZ t.b.a.  Alexander Antonyuk  RUSSIA
 XYZ t.b.a.  Luca Quadarella  ITALY scheduled for 1/2 table
 XYZ t.b.a.  Christian Lamoureux  FRANCE
 XYZ t.b.a.  Alfadel Banknotes  LIBYA
 XYZ t.b.a.  Edlins of Canberra  AUSTRALIA