Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
SPRING edition - PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2019 - Opening April 13th - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 115675
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
List of participants of the 2019 Spring bourse
This is the list of participants booked

for the Spring PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht

April 2019
Pre-Bourse 
(no longer in hotel! 
Now in Theatre Hall of the Polfermolen!!!)

:

Dealerbadges for entry with the dealers on 

Tuesday to Friday... can be pre-ordered...

but have to be paid in advance before the Monday before the week-end!

For booking form w/ conditions just contact me:

e-mail: eijsermans-events@t-online.de

After that date you can just come and buy your dealer badge...

at the entrance !



There is a maximum to the number of tables possible*
in the various rooms of the Polfermolen : 233 
Imagine... if fully booked : 232 x 2,20m = over 500 meters of banknotes..

- FOYER = now connecting MAIN HALL and the large side hall : the THEATRE HALL
  Holds 21 tables maximum:
  Section N - Tables #1-21

- CONFERENCE ROOM = connected to the Foyer only.

  Section P - Tables #1-13

- THEATRE HALL
  Holds 55 (56) tables maximum:
  Section A - Tables #1-13        

  Section B - Tables #1-12
        
  Section C - Tables #1-9      
  Wall W-5 -
Tables #1-4           
  Wall W-6 -
Tables #1-8         
  Wall W-7 -
Tables #1-4
  Wall W-8 - Tables #1-5(6)

   MAIN HALL
  Holds 144 tables maximum:
  Section D-F-K-M - Tables #1-12 each               

  Section E-G-J-L  - Tables #1-10 each

  Section H - Tables #1-8
  Wall W-1 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-2 -
Tables #1-16     
  Wall W-3 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-4 -
Tables #1-12

*) NOT ALL OF THESE AVAILABLE TABLES WILL BE IN USE EVERY TIME!

Zaalplan 8-2015 als scan.jpg


 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A - BLOCK ========================================  A - BLOCK ========================================  
 A-01  Hibernian Coins + Notes / Richard Walshe  IRELAND / EIRE
 A-02A  Del Parker  U.S.A.
 A-02B  Guillermo Ruz Martinez  MEXICO
 A-03  SS Libricon OY / Santeria Saukkonen  FINLAND
 A-04  Jan Ingels  SWEDEN
 A-05  Joakim Frostne  SWEDEN
 A-06+07  PCGS Grading  U.S.A.
 A-08  Waterlow & Fab - Fabrizio Raponi  ITALY / JAPAN
 A-09  Antiek Roosdaal - Peter Grauwels  BELGIUM
 A-10A  The Test Note Collector - Martien van de Ven  NETHERLANDS
 A-10B  Philandestamps / Fernando Tapia  PERU
 A-11A  Othman Ahmad Sa'sa  JORDAN
 A-11B  Stack's Bowers Galeries  U.S.A. / FRANCE
 A-12A  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 A-12B  Mohammed Haqi  JORDAN
 A-13  Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co KG  GERMANY
 
 
 B - BLOCK ========================================  B - BLOCK ========================================  
 B-01(a)  www.MCoin.ru  RUSSIA
 B-01(b)  Vladimir Chelyshev  RUSSIA
 B-02  Jean-Claude Estival  NEW CALEDONIA
 B-03  Coins World / Athinos Panagiotis  GREECE
 B-04(a)  Yueksel Eker  TURKEY
 B-04(b)  Danis Goreci  TURKEY
 B-05  Numis.lt / Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 B-06(a)  Taras Gats  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-06(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 B-07  BulPhila Ltd.  BULGARIA
 B-08+09  Nimes Collection / Francois Lozanne  FRANCE
 B-10  Ilias Panagiotidis  GREECE / FRANCE
 B-11  Karoly Bana  HUNGARY
 B-12  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 
 
 C - BLOCK ========================================  C - BLOCK ========================================  
 C-01  V A C A N T  
 C-01-09  not in use unless I get at least 5 more bookings during the remaining 14 days!  
 C-02  V A C A N T  
 C-03  V A C A N T  
 C-04  V A C A N T  
 C-05  V A C A N T  
 C-06  V A C A N T  
 C-07  V A C A N T  
 C-08   V A C A N T   THE VERY LAST TABLES... !
 C-09A  V A C A N T  
 C-09B  V A C A N T  
 
 
 D - BLOCK ========================================  D - BLOCK ========================================  
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE 
 D-02  Ahmad Salem Fadel  JORDAN
 D-03  Jordan Numismatic Center / Mushtaq Sharif  JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR / Karl-Heinz Goll  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Numis le petit Monde / Mimoun Rachid  ALGERIA / FRANCE 
 D-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns  BELGIUM
 D-10  Bobby Lee Kong Fook  SINGAPORE
 D-11  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  IRAQ / CANADA
 
 
 E - BLOCK ========================================  E - BLOCK ========================================  
 E-01+02  Francis Nijs  BELGIUM
 E-03  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 E-04  Numismatic.dk - Peter Petersen  DENMARK
 E-05  Asian Notes - Manit Sachadecha  THAILAND
 E-06  Claudio Amato  BRAZIL
 E-07+08  LYNK Diffusion - Abdi Boualem  FRANCE
 E-09  Erkki Laehderanta  FINLAND
 E-10  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 
 
 F - BLOCK ========================================  F - BLOCK ========================================  
 F-01  Arsentiy Khonin  KAZACHSTAN
 F-02+03  Polymer Notes / Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 F-04  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 F-05  Arut Airapetian  ARGENTINA 
 F-06+07  Spink London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  SURINAM / NETHERLANDS 
 F-09+10  Tuyet Nhung Le / Dieter Eheim  GERMANY / VIETNAM
 F-11  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 F-12  Alpes Collections / Mme. A.Buathier - to other table later  FRANCE
 
 
 G - BLOCK ========================================  G - BLOCK ========================================  
 G-01  OPTION  
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  ARG Collectibles  ARGENTINA
 G-04  Aivars Bartkevics  LATVIA
 G-05  Juergen Opas  GERMANY
 G-06  Alexander Shishlov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop - Nahsen Can  TURKEY
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatik - Abdul Samet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Orocondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Georges Bayle  FRANCE
 G-10  Machiel C. Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 
 
 H - BLOCK ========================================  H - BLOCK ========================================  
 H-01  Finntimo.com / Timo Maekinen  FINLAND
 H-02  Arab World Currency Center - Fawzi + Eyad Alali  JORDAN
 H-03  The Esteves  SPAIN
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  NETHERLANDS
 H-05  GentNotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-06  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 H-07  Mohammed Elarabi Elfaris  EGYPT / U.K. / U.S.A.
 H-08  Sogefinumis Cabinet Ravanel  FRANCE
 
 
 I - BLOCK =========================================  I - BLOCK =========================================  
 I---  I BLOCK does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - BLOCK =========================================  J - BLOCK =========================================  
 J-01  Ortacbayram Banknotes  GERMANY
 J-02  Bedrock Collectibles / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 J-03  GB-Numismatrik / Gisbert Rohlof  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 J-07  Galerie Thema / G. Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-08  Leo & Éva Reich  HUNGARY / CANADA
 J-09  Tony J.Ajram  LEBANON
 J-10  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  ARMENIA / SPAIN
 
 
 K - BLOCK =========================================  K - BLOCK =========================================  
 K-01  Aurea Numismatika / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  Miloslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-05  Fa. Schulman - Amsterdam / Eddie Absil  NETHERLANDS
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A.
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Trevor Wilkin Banknotes  AUSTRALIA
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon Worldnotes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 
 
 L - BLOCK ========================================  L - BLOCK ========================================  
 L-01  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-02  Ernie J. Brooks  U.K.
 L-03+04  Numis / Aleš Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 L-05  Mundocoleccion.es / Francisco Alcover Barrachina  SPAIN
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-07  Notability  U.K.
 L-08  Manfred Kranz  GERMANY
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA 
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd / Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - BLOCK ========================================  M - BLOCK ========================================  
 M-01  Pornpattana (Erwin) Beyer  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Frank Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg Inc. / Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08+09  Fa. Worbes  GERMANY
 M-10  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 M-11  OPTION  
 M-12  LKCA-Lyn Knight Currency Auctions / Joel Shafer  U.S.A.
 
 
 N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  
 N-01  Champion Stamp Co. - Banknote Div. - Arthur Morowitz  U.S.A.
 N-02(a)  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 N-02(B)  Ketan Kadakia  U.K.
 N-03  Adam Historical Shares / Stefan Adam  GERMANY
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05  P.M.G. - Paper Money Guaranty  U.S.A. / GERMANY
 N-06  Numismatiek Theo Peters  NETHERLANDS
 N-07-09  Lindner Falzlos GmbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Lakmal V. Massala Hettige  SRI LANKA
 N-10B  Khalif Ashraf  JORDAN
 N-11  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-12  Ton van Leeuwen  NETHERLANDS
 N-13A  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 N-13B  Luca Quadarella  ITALY
 N-14  Nostalji Numismatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-14++  Battenberg - Gietl Verlag  GERMANY
 N-15/18  Jos F.M.Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-19  Gagauz Evgenii  RUSSIA
 N-20(a)  Remy Said  MALTA
 N-20(b) + 21  NumisNota SLU / Vygandas Kadzys  SPAIN
 
 
 P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  
 P-01+02  RB Currency - Curt Banspach & Thomas Rossberg  FRANCE / GERMANY
 P-03  Igor Tereshkov  UKRAINE
 P-04  "CMCI" Ltd - Bob Ilsley  U.K.
 P-05A  "99 Nice Notes" / Rene A. Norrbohm  DENMARK
 P-05B  KatiaNotes / Dani Schifman  ISRAEL
 P-06  Dr. Clemens Gillen  GERMANY / BELGIUM
 P-07  Peter Hicks  U.K.
 P-08  DNW - Dix Noonan Webb  U.K.
 P-09  Olexander Danishenko  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 P-10  Archives International Auctons / Dr. Robert Schwartz  U.S.A.
 P-11  Carlo la Villa  ITALY
 P-12(a)  El Real de a 8, S.L. - Carlos Fuster & Manuel Martinez  SPAIN
 P-12(b)  Borna Barac  CROATIA
 P-13  OPTION  
 
 
 W1 - WALL - ======================================  W1 - WALL - ======================================  
 W1-01+02  www.world-banknotes.nl / J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario-Colombia S.A.S. / Alexander Brill  COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Eduardo Colantonio  ARGENTINA
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06  Holt PM - H.H.Christensen  DENMARK / U.S.A.
 W1-07  OPTION  
 W1-08  Yves Tossings  BELGIUM
 W1-09  Canberra Coins / Gary Mihelic  AUSTRALIA
 W1-10(a)  Garo Kalindjian  LEBANON
 W1-10(b)  Mona Lisa Money Mondo / Houssam Chaaban  CANADA
 W2 - WALL - ======================================  W2 - WALL - ======================================  
 W2-01  COINCHIQ BVBA / Dimitri Waltmans  NETHERLANDS / BELGIUM
 W2-02  Coincraft / Richard + Claire Lobel  U.K.
 W2-03  Comptoir Marseillais de Bourse - Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W2-04  Fa. Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-05  Heritage Auctions USA & Heritage Auctions Europe / MPO  U.S.A. & NETHERLANDS
 W2-06  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Mor-E Numizmatik / Alper Morhayim  TURKEY
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Mannu Mouton  BELGIUM
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  PT Jakarta Currency Centre / Apriyanti + Pieter Liem  INDONESIA / CANADA
 W2-14  Gabriel's Numismatic Market LLC / Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE    
 W3 - WALL - ======================================  W3 - WALL - ======================================  
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Henri Eiketsu Hirose  U.S.A. / JAPAN
 W3-07(a)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso Romero  MEXICO                 
 W3-07(b)  Paper M - Spectrum Num. Group / David  Leong  U.S.A.
 W3-08  Daendels Currency - Rob Huisman (option)  NETHERLANDS
 W3-09  Riibe Mynthandel  NORWAY
 W3-10  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN / HONG KONG
 W4 - WALL - ======================================  W4 - WALL - ======================================  
 W4-01+02  Van Reijen Int. Ag. Ltd.  GUERNSEY C.I.  
 W4-03  Paul Van den Broeck  BELGIUM
 W4-04  Crown Currency / Oleg Banachek  NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  UKRAINE              
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  De Ruiter BV / Jaap en Johan de Ruiter  NETHERLANDS
 W4-10  Banknote World - Abdullah Beydoun  U.S.A.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - WALL - ======================================  W5 - WALL - ======================================  
 W5-01  Artemon - Tronjek  GERMANY
 W5-02(a)  Martin Zanke  GERMANY
 W5-02(b)  Int. Bond & Share Society  GERMANY
 W5-03  Notafilia Cari - Augustin Casas Riol  SPAIN
 W5-04  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 W6 - WALL - ======================================  W6 - WALL - ======================================  
 W6-01  International Bank Note Society (Int.)  U.K / U.S.A.
 W6-02  Baydaq Banknotes - Saleh Al-Ali  KUWAIT
 W6-03  Igor Isatiuk  POLAND
 W6-04  Antanas Lukminas  LITHUANIA
 W6-05  Gianni Mara  ITALY
 W6-06+07  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen  GERMANY
 W6-08  World Banknote Grading / Dennis + Jason Lutz  U.S.A.
 W7 - WALL - ======================================  W7 - WALL - ======================================  
 W7-01+02  Coins-Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 W7-03(a)  75 Collection  FRANCE
 W7-03(b)  Eric Seneca  FRANCE
 W7-04  Schulz & Son / Jacek Pabijanski  POLAND
 W8 - WALL - =======================================  W8 - WALL - =======================================  
 W8-01(a)  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  ESTONIA
 W8-01(b)  Anti Peetso  ESTONIA
 W8-02  Leon Vissers  NETHERLANDS
 W8-03  Numishunters SL - Francisco Quadrado  SPAIN
 W8-04  Mrs. Mika Chibana  NEW CALEDONIA / FRANCE
 W8-05  Alhambra Banknotes - Sultan Al-Hajri  QATAR
 W8-06A  Jan de Roeck  BELGIUM
 W8-06B  OPTION  
 
 
 XYZ t.b.a.  Luca Guenzani  ITALY
 XYZ t.b.a.  Leon Thornton  U.S.A.
 XYZ t.b.a.  Michael Werrner  SWEDEN
 XYZ t.b.a.  MoneyCorner  BELGIUM
 XYZ t.b.a.  David Seeleye  U.S.A.
 XYZ t.b.a.  Nazim Alper Ates  TURKEY
 XYZ t.b.a.  Java Auctions  INDONESIA
 XYZ t.b.a.  Marcel Frissen  NETHERLANDS
 XYZ t.b.a.  Pikzar Enterprises / James Pickering  BULGARIA / AUSTRIA