Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
SPRING edition - PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2019 - Opening April 13th - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 112972
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
List of participants of the 2018 Spring bourse
This was the list of participants booked

for the Spring PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht

April 2018

(= names printed in bold lettering!) 


Pre-Bourse 
(no longer in hotel! 
Now in Theatre Hall of the Polfermolen!!!)

:

Dealerbadges for entry with the dealers on 

Tuesday to Friday... can be pre-ordered...

but have to be paid in advance before the Monday before the week-end!

For booking form w/ conditions just contact me:

e-mail: eijsermans-events@t-online.de

After that date you can just come and buy your dealer badge...

at the entrance !



There is a maximum to the number of tables possible*
in the various rooms of the Polfermolen : 233 
Imagine... if fully booked : 232 x 2,20m = over 500 meters of banknotes..

- FOYER = now connecting MAIN HALL and the large side hall : the THEATRE HALL
  Holds 21 tables maximum:
  Section N - Tables #1-21

- CONFERENCE ROOM = connected to the Foyer only.

  Section P - Tables #1-13

- THEATRE HALL
  Holds 55 (56) tables maximum:
  Section A - Tables #1-13        

  Section B - Tables #1-12
        
  Section C - Tables #1-9      
  Wall W-5 -
Tables #1-4           
  Wall W-6 -
Tables #1-8         
  Wall W-7 -
Tables #1-4
  Wall W-8 - Tables #1-5(6)

   MAIN HALL
  Holds 144 tables maximum:
  Section D-F-K-M - Tables #1-12 each               

  Section E-G-J-L  - Tables #1-10 each

  Section H - Tables #1-8
  Wall W-1 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-2 -
Tables #1-16     
  Wall W-3 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-4 -
Tables #1-12

*) NOT ALL OF THESE AVAILABLE TABLES WILL BE IN USE EVERY TIME!

Zaalplan 8-2015 als scan.jpg


 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A - BLOCK ========================================  A - BLOCK ========================================  
 A-01  Hibernian Coins + Notes / Richard Walshe  IRELAND / EIRE
 A-02A  Del Parker  U.S.A.
 A-02B  Guillermo Ruz Martinez  MEXICO
 A-03  SS Libricon OY /Santeria Saukkonen  FINLAND
 A-04  Jan Ingels  SWEDEN
 A-05  Joakim Frostne  SWEDEN
 A-06+07  PCGS Grading  U.S.A.
 A-08  Waterlow & Fab - Fabrizio Raponi  ITALY / JAPAN
 A-09  Antiek Roosdaal - Peter Grauwels  BELGIUM
 A-10A  The Test Note Collector - Martien van de Ven  NETHERLANDS
 A-10B  Philandestamps / Fernando Tapia  PERU
 A-11A  Othman Ahmad Sa'sa  JORDAN
 A-11B  Stack's Bowers Galeries  U.S.A. / FRANCE
 A-12A  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 A-12B  Mohammed Haqi  JORDAN
 A-13  Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co KG  GERMANY
 
 
 B - BLOCK ========================================  B - BLOCK ========================================  
 B-01(a)  www.MCoin.ru  RUSSIA
 B-01(b)  Vladimir Chelyshev  RUSSIA
 B-02  Jean-Claude Estival  NEW CALEDONIA
 B-03  Coins World / Athinos Panagiotis  GREECE
 B-04(a)  Yueksel Eker  TURKEY
 B-04(b)  Danis Goreci  TURKEY
 B-05  Numis.lt / Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 B-06(a)  Taras Gats  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-06(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 B-07  BulPhila Ltd.  BULGARIA
 B-08+09  Nimes Collection / Francois Lozanne  FRANCE
 B-10  Ilias Panagiotidis  GREECE / FRANCE
 B-11  Karoly Bana  HUNGARY
 B-12  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 
 
 C - BLOCK ========================================  C - BLOCK ========================================  
 C-01  V A C A N T  
 C-01-09  not in use unless I get at least 5 more bookings during the remaining 14 days!  
 C-02  V A C A N T  
 C-03  V A C A N T  
 C-04  V A C A N T  
 C-05  V A C A N T  
 C-06  V A C A N T  
 C-07  V A C A N T  
 C-08   V A C A N T   THE VERY LAST TABLES... !
 C-09A  V A C A N T  
 C-09B  V A C A N T  
 
 
 D - BLOCK ========================================  D - BLOCK ========================================  
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE 
 D-02  Ahmad Salem Fadel  JORDAN
 D-03  Jordan Numismatic Center / Mushtaq Sharif  JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR / Karl-Heinz Goll  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Numis le petit Monde / Mimoun Rachid  ALGERIA / FRANCE 
 D-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns  BELGIUM
 D-10  Bobby Lee Kong Fook  SINGAPORE
 D-11  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  IRAQ / CANADA
 
 
 E - BLOCK ========================================  E - BLOCK ========================================  
 E-01+02  Francis Nijs  BELGIUM
 E-03  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 E-04  Numismatic.dk - Peter Petersen  DENMARK
 E-05  Asian Notes - Manit Sachadecha  THAILAND
 E-06  Claudio Amato  BRAZIL
 E-07+08  LYNK Diffusion - Abdi Boualem  FRANCE
 E-09  Erkki Laehderanta  FINLAND
 E-10  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 
 
 F - BLOCK ========================================  F - BLOCK ========================================  
 F-01  Arsentiy Khonin  KAZACHSTAN
 F-02+03  Polymer Notes / Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 F-04  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 F-05  Arut Airapetian  ARGENTINA 
 F-06+07  Spink London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  SURINAM / NETHERLANDS 
 F-09+10  Tuyet Nhung Le / Dieter Eheim  GERMANY / VIETNAM
 F-11  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 F-12  Notaphily /Josef Gerber  GERMANY
 
 
 G - BLOCK ========================================  G - BLOCK ========================================  
 G-01  Alphons Toele  NETHERLANDS
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  ARG Collectibles  ARGENTINA
 G-04  Aivars Bartkevics  LATVIA
 G-05  Juergen Opas  GERMANY
 G-06  Alexander Shishlov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop - Nahsen Can  TURKEY
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatik - Abdul Samet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Orocondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Georges Bayle  FRANCE
 G-10  Machiel C. Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 
 
 H - BLOCK ========================================  H - BLOCK ========================================  
 H-01  Finntimo.com / Timo Maekinen  FINLAND
 H-02  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN / HONG KONG
 H-03  The Esteves  SPAIN
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  NETHERLANDS
 H-05  GentNotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-06  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 H-07+08  Sogefinumis Cabinet Ravanel  FRANCE
 
 
 I - BLOCK =========================================  I - BLOCK =========================================  
 I---  I BLOCK does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - BLOCK =========================================  J - BLOCK =========================================  
 J-01  Ortacbayram Banknotes  GERMANY
 J-02  Bedrock Collectibles / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 J-03  GB-Numismatrik / Juergen Lohfeld  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 J-07  Galerie Thema / G. Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-08  Leo & Éva Reich  HUNGARY / CANADA
 J-09  Tony J.Ajram  LEBANON
 J-10  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  ARMENIA / SPAIN
 
 
 K - BLOCK =========================================  K - BLOCK =========================================  
 K-01  Aurea Numismatika / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  Miloslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-05  Fa. Schulman - Amsterdam / Eddie Absil  NETHERLANDS
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A.
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Trevor Wilkin Banknotes  AUSTRALIA
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon Worldnotes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 
 
 L - BLOCK ========================================  L - BLOCK ========================================  
 L-01  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-02  Ernie J. Brooks  U.K.
 L-03+04  Numis / Aleš Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 L-05  Mundocoleccion.es / Francisco Alcover Barrachina  SPAIN
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-07  Notability  U.K.
 L-08  Manfred Kranz  GERMANY
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA 
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd / Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - BLOCK ========================================  M - BLOCK ========================================  
 M-01  Pornpattana (Erwin) Beyer  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Frank Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg Inc. / Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08+09  Fa. Worbes  GERMANY
 M-10+11  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 M-12  LKCA-Lyn Knight Currency Auctions / Joel Shafer  U.S.A.
 
 
 N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  
 N-01  Champion Stamp Co. - Banknote Div. - Arthur Morowitz  U.S.A.
 N-02(a)  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 N-02(B)  Ketan Kadakia  U.K.
 N-03  Adam Historical Shares / Stefan Adam  GERMANY
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05  P.M.G. - Paper Money Guaranty  U.S.A. / GERMANY
 N-06  Numismatiek Theo Peters  NETHERLANDS
 N-07-09  Lindner Falzlos GmbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Lakmal V. Massala Hettige  SRI LANKA
 N-10B  Khalif Ashraf  JORDAN
 N-11  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-12  Ton van Leeuwen  NETHERLANDS
 N-13A  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 N-13B  Luca Quadarella  ITALY
 N-14  Nostalji Numismatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-14++  Battenberg - Gietl Verlag  GERMANY
 N-15/18  Jos F.M.Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-19  Gagauz Evgenii  RUSSIA
 N-20(a)  Remy Said  MALTA
 N-20(b) + 21  NumisNota SLU / Vygandas Kadzys  SPAIN
 
 
 P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  
 P-01+02  RB Currency - Curt Banspach & Thomas Rossberg  FRANCE / GERMANY
 P-03  Igor Tereshkov  UKRAINE
 P-04  "CMCI" Ltd - Bob Ilsley  U.K.
 P-05A  "99 Nice Notes" / Rene A. Norrbohm  DENMARK
 P-05B  KatiaNotes / Dani Schifman  ISRAEL
 P-06  Dr. Clemens Gillen  GERMANY / BELGIUM
 P-07  Peter Hicks  U.K.
 P-08  DNW - Dix Noonan Webb  U.K.
 P-09  Olexander Danishenko  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 P-10  Archives International Auctons / Dr. Robert Schwartz  U.S.A.
 P-11  Carlo la Villa  ITALY
 P-12(a)  El Real de a 8, S.L. - Carlos Fuster & Manuel Martinez  SPAIN
 P-12(b)  Borna Barac  CROATIA
 P-13  Mohammed Elarabi Elfaris  EGYPT / U.K. / U.S.A.
 
 
 W1 - WALL - ======================================  W1 - WALL - ======================================  
 W1-01+02  www.world-banknotes.nl / J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario-Colombia S.A.S. / Alexander Brill  COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Eduardo Colantonio  ARGENTINA
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06  Holt PM - H.H.Christensen  DENMARK / U.S.A.
 W1-07  Munth. Oost Brabant / Martien van Berkom  NETHERLANDS
 W1-08  Yves Tossings  BELGIUM
 W1-09  Canberra Coins / Gary Mihelic  AUSTRALIA
 W1-10(a)  Garo Kalindjian  LEBANON
 W1-10(b)  Mona Lisa Money Mondo / Houssam Chaaban  CANADA
 W2 - WALL - ======================================  W2 - WALL - ======================================  
 W2-01  COINCHIQ BVBA / Dimitri Waltmans  NETHERLANDS / BELGIUM
 W2-02  Coincraft / Richard + Claire Lobel  U.K.
 W2-03  Comptoir Marseillais de Bourse - Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W2-04  Fa. Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-05  Heritage Auctions USA & Heritage Auctions Europe / MPO  U.S.A. & NETHERLANDS
 W2-06  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Mor-E Numizmatik / Alper Morhayim  TURKEY
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Mannu Mouton  BELGIUM
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  PT Jakarta Currency Centre / Apriyanti + Pieter Liem  INDONESIA / CANADA
 W2-14  Gabriel's Numismatic Market LLC / Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE    
 W3 - WALL - ======================================  W3 - WALL - ======================================  
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Henri Eiketsu Hirose  U.S.A. / JAPAN
 W3-07(a)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso Romero  MEXICO                 
 W3-07(b)  Paper M - Spectrum Num. Group / David  Leong  U.S.A.
 W3-08  Daendels Currency - Rob Huisman (option)  NETHERLANDS
 W3-09  Alpes Collections / Mme. A.Buathier  FRANCE
 W3-10  Arab World Currency Center - Fawzi + Eyad Alali  JORDAN
 W4 - WALL - ======================================  W4 - WALL - ======================================  
 W4-01+02  Van Reijen Int. Ag. Ltd.  GUERNSEY C.I.  
 W4-03  Paul Van den Broeck  BELGIUM
 W4-04  Crown Currency / Oleg Banachek  NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  UKRAINE              
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  De Ruiter BV / Jaap en Johan de Ruiter  NETHERLANDS
 W4-10  Banknote World - Abdullah Beydoun  U.S.A.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - WALL - ======================================  W5 - WALL - ======================================  
 W5-01  Artemon - Tronjek  GERMANY
 W5-02(a)  Martin Zanke  GERMANY
 W5-02(b)  Int. Bond & Share Society  GERMANY
 W5-03  Notafilia Cari - Augustin Casas Riol  SPAIN
 W5-04  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 W6 - WALL - ======================================  W6 - WALL - ======================================  
 W6-01  International Bank Note Society (Int.)  U.K / U.S.A.
 W6-02  Green Apple Auction  TURKEY
 W6-03  Igor Isatiuk  POLAND
 W6-04  Antanas Lukminas  LITHUANIA
 W6-05  Gianni Mara  ITALY
 W6-06+07  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen  GERMANY
 W6-08  World Banknote Grading / Dennis + Jason Lutz  U.S.A.
 W7 - WALL - ======================================  W7 - WALL - ======================================  
 W7-01+02  Coins-Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 W7-03  75Collection  FRANCE
 W7-04  Schulz & Son / Jacek Pabijanski  POLAND
 W8 - WALL - =======================================  W8 - WALL - =======================================  
 W8-01(a)  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  ESTONIA
 W8-01(b)  Anti Peetso  ESTONIA
 W8-02  Leon Vissers  NETHERLANDS
 W8-03  Numishunters SL - Francisco Quadrado  SPAIN
 W8-04  Mrs. Mika Chibana  NEW CALEDONIA / FRANCE
 W8-05  Alhambra Banknotes / Sultan Al-Hajri  QATAR
 W8-06  Jan de Roeck  BELGIUM