Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
SPRING PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2018 - Opening April 7th - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 87593
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
List of participants of the 2017 Autumn/Fall bourse
This was the list of participants booked


for the AUTUMN / FALL PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht


on September (22)-23+24 2017


Pre-Bourse 

(no longer in hotel! 

Now in Theatre Hall of the Polfermolen!!!)

:

Dealerbadges for entry with the dealers on 

Tuesday to Friday... can be pre-ordered...

but have to be paid in advance before the Monday before the week-end!

For booking form w/ conditions just contact me:

e-mail: eijsermans-events@t-online.de

After that date you can just come and buy your dealer badge...

at the entrance !


There is a maximum to the number of tables possible*
in the various rooms of the Polfermolen : 233 
Imagine... if fully booked : 233 x 2,20m = over 500 meters of banknotes..

- FOYER = now connecting MAIN HALL and the large side hall : the THEATRE HALL
  Holds 21 tables maximum:
  Section N - Tables #1-21

- CONFERENCE ROOM = connected to the Foyer only.

  Section P - Tables #1-13

- THEATRE HALL
  Holds 55 (56) tables maximum:
  Section A - Tables #1-13        

  Section B - Tables #1-12
        
  Section C - Tables #1-9      
  Wall W-5 -
Tables #1-4           
  Wall W-6 -
Tables #1-8         
  Wall W-7 -
Tables #1-4
  Wall W-8 - Tables #1-5(6)

   MAIN HALL
  Holds 144 tables maximum:
  Section D-F-K-M - Tables #1-12 each               

  Section E-G-J-L  - Tables #1-10 each

  Section H - Tables #1-8
  Wall W-1 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-2 -
Tables #1-16     
  Wall W-3 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-4 -
Tables #1-12

*) NOT ALL OF THESE AVAILABLE TABLES WILL BE IN USE EVERY TIME!

Zaalplan 8-2015 als scan.jpg


 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A - B L O C K ======================================  A - B L O C K ======================================  A - B L O C K ======================================
 A-01+02  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 A-03  Karoly Bana  HUNGARY
 A-04  Jan Ingels  SWEDEN
 A-05  Joakim Frostne  SWEDEN
 A-06  Toyo Numimatic & Stamp. Co.  HONG KONG
 A-07(a)  Gats Taras  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 A-07(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 A-08   V A C A N T  
 A-09-13  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 
 
 B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================
 B-01  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 B-02  Olexandr Danishenko  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-03  Nam Thach Ngan  VIETNAM
 B-04  Symeon Arts & Coins  GREECE
 B-05  Gagauz Evgenii  RUSSIA
 B-06  Antiek Roosdaal / Peter Grauwels  BELGIUM
 B-07(a)  WWW.Mcoin.ru / Mikhail Prokhorov  RUSSIA
 B-07(b)  Vladimir Chelshev  RUSSIA
 B-08+09  Nimes Collections  FRANCE
 B-10  Numishunters SL / Francisco Cuadrado Torres  SPAIN
 B-11-12  V A C A N T / not in use yet  
 
 
 C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================
 C-01-08  stage not in use  
 
 
 D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE                
 D-02  Ahmad Al Fadel  JORDAN
 D-03  Jordan Numismatic Centre / Mushtaq Sharif  IRAQ / JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR / Karl-Heinz Goll  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Numis - Le Petit Monde / Rachid Mimoun  ALGERIA / FRANCE
 D-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns - "guykebee"  BELGIUM
 D-10  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  IRAQ / CANADA
 D-11(a)  Bobby Lee Kong Fook  SINGAPORE
 D-11(b)  Khoo Soon Kong  SINGAPORE
 
 
 E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================
 E-01  Notaphily Josef Gerber  GERMANY
 E-02  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 E-03  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 E-04  Munthandel Ducaat  NETHERLANDS
 E-05  Numismatic.dk / Peter + Krista Petersen  DENMARK
 E-06  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 E-07+08  Lynk Diffusion / Abdi Boualem  FRANCE
 E-09  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 E-10  Fa. TOFI Numismatik  GERMANY
 
 
 F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================
 F-01  Schulman B.V. / Eddy Absil  NETHERLANDS
 F-02  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  RUSSIA/ARMENIA / SPAIN
 F-03  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 F-04  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 F-05  John Eccles  NEW ZEALAND
 F-06+07  Spink Banknote Dept. London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  SURINAM / NETHERLANDS
 F-09  Al Hambra Banknotes / Sultan Al-Mesaifri  QATAR
 F-10  Fawzi Alali Collection Center / Fawzi + Eyad Alali  JORDAN / GERMANY + U.S.A.
 F-11  CoinsWorld / Panagiotis Athineos  GREECE
 F-12  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 
 
 G - B L O C K =======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================
 G-01+10  Machiel Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 G-04  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 G-05  Juergen Opas  GERMANY
 G-06  Alexander Shislov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop  Turkey
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatiks / Samet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Numiscondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso  MEXICO
 
 
 H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================
 H-01  Elfaris (Mohammed) Elarabi Co.  EGYPT / U.S.A.
 H-02  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 H-03  Josep & Jose Esteve  SPAIN
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  UKRAINE / NETHERLANDS
 H-05  Gentnotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-06  Arsentiy Khonin  KAZACHSTAN
 H-07+08  Polymer Notes / Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 
 
 I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================
 I --  I - Block does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================
 J-01+02  Coins, Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 J-03  GB-Numismatik / Gilbert Rohlof  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 J-07  Galerie Thema / Gilbert Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-08  Leo & Eva Reich  CANADA / HUNGARY
 J-09  Waterlow & Fab / Fabrizio Raponi  ITALY / JAPAN
 J-10  SS Libricon Oy / Santeri Saukonen  FINLAND
 
 
 K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================
 K-01  Aurea Numismatika Praha / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  NUMIS - Ales Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  Miloslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-05  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A. 
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Mor-E Numizmatik  TURKEY
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon World Notes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 
 
 L - B L O C K =======================================  L - B L O C K ======================================  L - B L O C K =======================================
 L-01  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-02  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  ESTONIA
 L-02  option  
 L-03  ARG-collectables - NumismatiCenter / Ezequiel Pailos  ARGENTINA
 L-04  Numis.lt - Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 L-05  Francisco Alcover Barrachina  SPAIN
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-07  Notability Banknotes  U.K.
 L-08  Aivars Bartkevics  LATVIA
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd./ Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================
 M-01  Erwin Beyer "Pornpattana"  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Francesco (Frank) Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg  Inc./ Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08  FinnTimo  FINLAND
 M-09+10  Fa. Hans Worbes  GERMANY
 M-11  Bedrock Collectibles Ltd / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 M-12  Myntkompaniet / Johan Agren  SWEDEN
 
 
 N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================
 N-01A  Sergio Alves  BRAZIL
 N-01B  Igor Usatiuk  POLAND
 N-02A  Danis Göreci  TURKEY
 N-02B  V A C A N T  
 N-03  Sergej Volkov  MONTENEGRO
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05  Munthandel Theo Peters Amsterdam  NETHERLANDS
 N-06  Sincona AG  SWITZERLAND
 N-07-08-09  Lindner Falzlos-Gesellschaft mbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Khalifeh Ashraf  JORDAN
 N-10B  Lakmal Vajirasiri Massala Hettige  SRI LANKA
 N-11  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-12  Ton van Leeuwen  NETHERLANDS
 N-13A  e-Worldbanknotes / James Pickering  AUSTRIA
 N-13B  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 N-14  Nostalji Numizmatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-15-18  Jos Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-19  Geiger verlag / Toni Geiger  GERMANY
 N-20(a)  Thomas Rossberg  GERMANY
 N-20(b)  Curt Banspach  GERMANY / FRANCE
 N-21  Banknotenforum  GERMANY
 
 
 P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================
 P -----  not in use  
 
 
 W-6-06  Schulz & Son  POLAND
 W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================
 W1-01+02  J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems - Numismatics  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario Colombia / Alexander Brill  GERMANY / COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Eduardo Colantonio  ARGENTINA
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06  Munth. Oost-Brabant / Martien van Berkom  NETHERLANDS
 W1-07-08  Le Tuyet Nhung - Dieter Eheim  VIETNAM / GERMANY
 W1-09  Canberra Coin World / Gary Mihelic  GERMANY / AUSTRALIA
 W1-10(a)  Garo Kalindjian  ARMENIA / LEBANON
 W1-10(b)  Monalisa Money Mondo / Hussam Chaban  SYRIA / CANADA
 W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================
 W2-01  Coinchic bvba / Dimitri Waltmans  BELGIUM
 W2-02  Daendels Currency  NETHERLANDS
 W2-03  Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W2-04  Fa.Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-05  MPO - Heritage Auctions USA + Europe / PMG  U.S.A. + NETHERLANDS
 W2-06  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Gianni Mara  ITALY
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Munten Vereecken Philiep  BELGIUM
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  PT Jakarta Currency Centre / Pieter Liem & Apriyanti  INDONESIA / CANADA
 W2-14  Gabriel's Num. Market - Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE
 W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Henry Hirose  JAPAN
 W3-07  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN + HONG KONG
 W3-08-10  Riibe Mynthandel  NORWAY
 W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================
 W4-01/02  Van Reijen Int. / Hugo van Reijen  GUERNSEY C.I.
 W4-03  Paul van den Broeck  BELGIUM
 W4-04  Crown Currency / Oleg Banachek  NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06(a)  Oleg Shulakov  UKRAINE               
 W4-06(b)  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  UKRAINE               
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias Ayala - Marbella  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  BNWorld Inc - Abdulah Beydoun  U.S.A.
 W4-10  PCGS Grading - U.S.A.  U.S.A.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================
 W5-01-4  not in use yet...  
 W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================
 W6-01+02  Fa. Jaap de Ruiter  NETHERLANDS
 W6-03  Mario Boone - Centrum voor Scriptofilie bvba  BELGIUM
 W6-04  Hibernian Notes / Richard Walshe  Rep of IRELAND
 W6-05A  Del Parker  U.S.A.
 W6-05B  Green Apple Auctions / Tuncer Ozyavuz  TURKEY
 W6-06+07  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen (formerly Hilmer Munich)  GERMANY
 W6-08A  V A C A N T  
 W6-08B  V A C A N T  
 W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================
 W7-01  Schulz & Son / Jacek Pabijanski  POLAND
 W7-02  75Collection / Philippe Goui  FRANCE
 W7-03  Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann  GERMANY
 W7-04  V A C A N T  
 W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================
 W8-01-06  not in use yet...