Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
AUTUMN/FALL PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2017 - Opening September 23rd - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 81129
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
List of participants of the 2016 Spring bourse
This was the list of participants booked

for the Spring PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht

on April (8)-9-10  2016


(= names printed in bold lettering!) 


Dealerbadges for entry with the dealers on Friday 

afternoon (Polfermolen)

or earlier in the pre-bourse (Hotel) 

can be pre-ordered...

and have to be paid until the Monday before the week-end!

e-mail: eijsermans-events@t-online.de

After that date you can just come and order your dealerbadge..

at the reception !



There is a maximum to the number of tables possible*
in the various rooms of the Polfermolen : 233 
Imagine... if fully booked : 232 x 2,20m = over 500 meters of banknotes..

- FOYER = now connecting MAIN HALL and the large side hall : the THEATRE HALL
  Holds 21 tables maximum:
  Section N - Tables #1-21

- CONFERENCE ROOM = connected to the Foyer only.

  Section P - Tables #1-13

- THEATRE HALL
  Holds 55 (56) tables maximum:
  Section A - Tables #1-13        

  Section B - Tables #1-12
        
  Section C - Tables #1-9      
  Wall W-5 -
Tables #1-4           
  Wall W-6 -
Tables #1-8         
  Wall W-7 -
Tables #1-4
  Wall W-8 - Tables #1-5(6)

   MAIN HALL
  Holds 144 tables maximum:
  Section D-F-K-M - Tables #1-12 each               

  Section E-G-J-L  - Tables #1-10 each

  Section H - Tables #1-8
  Wall W-1 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-2 -
Tables #1-16     
  Wall W-3 -
Tables #1-10        
  Wall W-4 -
Tables #1-12

*) NOT ALL OF THESE AVAILABLE TABLES WILL BE IN USE EVERY TIME!

Zaalplan 8-2015 als scan.jpg


 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A - BLOCK ========================================  A - BLOCK ========================================  
 A-01  Hibernian Coins + Notes / Richard Walshe  IRELAND / EIRE
 A-02  Alex Kirstner  GERMANY
 A-03  Egyptian Finnish Numismatics / Tamer Elzoheiry  FINLAND
 A-04  Jan Ingels  SWEDEN
 A-05  Joakim Frostne  SWEDEN
 A-06+07  Francis Nijs  BELGIUM
 A-08  Aivars Bartkevics  LATVIA
 A-09  Matinmarkka Oy / Matti Haenninen  FINLAND
 A-10  Numismatic World / Mohammad Alzubi  JORDAN
 A-11  Stacks Bowers  U.S.A.
 A-12  Finntimo.com / Timo Maekinen  FINLAND
 A-13  Bin Hassan Exchange & Currency  YEMEN
 
 
 B - BLOCK ========================================  B - BLOCK ========================================  
 B-01(a)  Gabriel Servalli  ARGENTINA
 B-01(b)  Andres Bustamente  ARGENTINA
 B-02  Jean-Claude Estival  NEW CALEDONIA
 B-03  Coins World / Athinos Panagiotis  GREECE
 B-04(a)  Yueksel Eker  TURKEY
 B-04(b)  Yasar Yegen  TURKEY
 B-05  Numis.lt /Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 B-06(a)  Taras Gats  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-06(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 B-07  BulPhila Ltd.  BULGARIA
 B-08(a)  El Real de a 8 S.L. / Carlos Fuster + Manuel Martinez  SPAIN
 B-08(b)  Borna Barac  CROATIA
 B-09(a)  www.MCoin.ru  RUSSIA
 B-09(b)  Vladimir Chelyshev  RUSSIA
 B-10  P.M.G. - Paper Money Guaranty  U.S.A.
 B-11  Numis.Poland Sp.o.o.S.K. / Kinga Klitonczyk  POLAND
 B-12  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 
 
 C - BLOCK ========================================  C - BLOCK ========================================  
 C-01  Nimes Collection / Francois Lozanne  FRANCE
 C-02A  Frederick Yow  SINGAPORE
 C-02B  Wee Soon Chen  MALAYSIA
 C-03  The Libyan Club for Currency Amateur  LIBYA
 C-04  Nazir A. Noori  AFGHANISTAN
 C-05  V A C A N T  
 C-06  Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co KG  GERMANY
 C-07  V A C A N T  
 C-08   V A C A N T  
 C-09  OPTION .....  
 
 
 D - BLOCK ========================================  D - BLOCK ========================================  
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE 
 D-02  Jordan Numismatic Center / Mushtaq Sharif  JORDAN
 D-03  Ahmad Salem Fadel  JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Mimoun Rachid  ALGERIA / FRANCE 
 D-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns  BELGIUM
 D-10  Mundocoleccion.es / Francisco Alcover Barrachina  SPAIN
 D-11  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  IRAQ / CANADA
 
 
 E - BLOCK ========================================  E - BLOCK ========================================  
 E-01  Notaphily /Josef Gerber  GERMANY
 E-02  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 E-03  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 E-04  Claudio Amato  BRAZIL
 E-05  Numismatic.dk  DENMARK
 E-06  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 E-07  Asian Notes /  Manit Sachadecha  THAILAND
 E-08  François Maréchal  BELGIUM
 E-09(a)  Antarctica Overseas Exchange Ltd / Dave Hamilton  U.S.A.
 E-09(b)  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 E-10  Fa. Schulman - Amsterdam / Eddie Absil  NETHERLANDS
 
 
 F - BLOCK ========================================  F - BLOCK ========================================  
 F-01  Arsentiy Khonin  KAZAKHSTAN
 F-02  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  ARMENIA / SPAIN
 F-03  Georges Maamari  LEBANON / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
 F-04  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 F-05  Arut Airapetian  ARGENTINA 
 F-06+07  Spink London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  SURINAM / NETHERLANDS 
 F-09+11  Tuyet Nhung Le / Dieter Eheim  GERMANY / VIETNAM
 F-12  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 
 
 G - BLOCK ========================================  G - BLOCK ========================================  
 G-01  Alphons Toele  NETHERLANDS
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  AliNotes / Banknote Club / Dr.Ali Mehilba  EGYPT / U.S.A.
 G-04  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 G-05  Auktionshaus Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH  GERMANY
 G-06  Alexander Shishlov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop / Nasen Can  TURKEY
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatik / Abdulsamet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Numiscondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Georges Bayle  FRANCE
 G-10  Machiel C. Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 
 
 H - BLOCK ========================================  H - BLOCK ========================================  
 H-01  Elfaris Elarabi Company / Mohammed Elarabi  EGYPT
 H-02  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN
 H-03  José & Cruelles Esteve  SPAIN
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  NETHERLANDS
 H-05  GentNotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-06  William (Bill) Measures  U.K. / BELGIUM
 H-07+08  Sogefinumis Cabinet Ravanel  FRANCE
 
 
 I - BLOCK =========================================  I - BLOCK =========================================  
 I---  I BLOCK does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - BLOCK =========================================  J - BLOCK =========================================  
 J-01  Ortacbayram Banknotes  GERMANY
 J-02  CGB.fr  FRANCE
 J-03  GB-Numismatrik / Juergen Lohfeld  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 J-07  Galerie Thema / G. Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-08  Leo & Éva Reich  HUNGARY / CANADA
 J-09  Tony J.Ajram  LEBANON
 J-10  Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 
 
 K - BLOCK =========================================  K - BLOCK =========================================  
 K-01  Aurea Numismatika / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  Miroslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-05  Educational Coin Company / David Laties  U.S.A.
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A.
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Trevor Wilkin Banknotes  AUSTRALIA
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon Worldnotes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 
 
 L - BLOCK ========================================  L - BLOCK ========================================  
 L-01  Bedrock Collectibles / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 L-02  Ernie J. Brooks  U.K.
 L-03+04  Numis / Aleš Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 L-05  Olaf Nappee  FRANCE
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-07  Notability  U.K.
 L-08  Manfred Kranz  GERMANY
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA 
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd / Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - BLOCK ========================================  M - BLOCK ========================================  
 M-01  Pornpattana (Erwin) Beyer  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Frank Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg Inc. / Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08  LKCA-Lyn Knight Currency Auctions / Joel Shafer  U.S.A.
 M-09+10  Fa. Worbes  GERMANY
 M-11+12  Numiscollection  FRANCE
 
 
 N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  
 N-00  IBNS stand near entry  
 N-01  Muhammad Zeeshan Yameen  PAKISTAN / U.K.
 N-02  LYNK DIFUSSION / M.Abdi Boualem  FRANCE
 N-03  Adam Historical Shares / Stefan Adam  GERMANY
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05+06  NumismatiCenter / Ezequiel Pailos  ARGENTINA
 N-07-09  Lindner Falzlos GmbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 N-10B  Zeljko (Zack) Stojanovic  SERBIA
 N-11  Nomisma Coins & Collectibles  INDIA
 N-12  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-13A  Luca Quadarella  ITALY
 N-13B  BNWorld Inc. / Abdullah Beydoun  JORDAN / U.S.A.
 N-14  Nostalji Numismatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-15/18  Jos F.M.Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-19  Anton Geiger  GERMANY
 N-20+21  PCGS Currency  U.S.A.
 
 
 P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  
 P-01+02  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen (formerly Firma Hilmer Munich)  GERMANY
 P-03  SS Libricon OY /Santeria Saukkonen  FINLAND
 P-04  Said / Sacha Said  MALTA
 P-05A  Igor Isatiuk  POLAND
 P-05B  Vasile Vicento Dediu  ROMANIA
 P-06  BankNoter.com  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 P-07  Daendels Currency / Rob Huisman  NETHERLANDS
 P-08  NumisAisne / Roland Walther  FRANCE
 P-09  Khely Kenis-Furman  BELGIUM
 P-10  Dix Noonan Webb - DNW  U.K.
 P-11  More Numizmatik / Alper Morhayim  TURKEY
 P-12(a)  Curt Banspach  FRANCE / GERMANY
 P-12(b)  Thomas Rossberg  GERMANY
 P-13  www.Banknotesworld.com - Forum  GERMANY
 
 
 W1 - WALL - ======================================  W1 - WALL - ======================================  
 W1-01+02  www.world-banknotes.nl / J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario-Colombia S.A.S. / Alexander Brill  COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Alex Meija  COLOMBIA / FRANCE
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06  HWPH AG / Matthias Schmitt  GERMANY
 W1-07  Munth. Oost Brabant / Martien van Berkom  NETHERLANDS
 W1-08  Yves Tossings  BELGIUM
 W1-09  Canberra Coins / Gary Mihelic  AUSTRALIA
 W1-10(a)  Garo Kalindjian  LEBANON
 W1-10(b)  Houssam Chaaban  SYRIA / CANADA
 W2 - WALL - ======================================  W2 - WALL - ======================================  
 W2-01  COINCHIQ BVBA / Dimitri Waltmans  NETHERLANDS / BELGIUM
 W2-02  Coincraft / Richard + Claire Lobel  U.K.
 W2-03  Tompress / Tomasz Jazwinski  POLAND
 W2-04  Fa. Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-05  Heritage Auctions  U.S.A.
 W2-06(a)  Savo Popovic  BOSNIA-HERZEGIVINA
 W2-06(b)  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Peter Last  U.S.A.
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Mannu Mouton  BELGIUM
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  Canada Currency Center / Apriyanti + Pieter Liem  INDONESIA
 W2-14(a)  Gabriel's Numismatic Market LLC / Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-14(b)  Monetary Research Institute - MRI / Arnoldo Efron  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE    
 W3 - WALL - ======================================  W3 - WALL - ======================================  
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Henri Eiketsu Hirose  U.S.A. / JAPAN
 W3-07(a)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso Romero  MEXICO                 
 W3-07(b)  Paper M - Spectrum Num. Group / David  Leong  U.S.A.
 W3-08-10  Riibe Mynthandel AS  NORWAY
 W4 - WALL - ======================================  W4 - WALL - ======================================  
 W4-01+02  Van Reijen Int. Ag. Ltd.  GUERNSEY C.I.  
 W4-03  Paul van den Broeck  BELGIUM
 W4-04  CrownCurrency / Oleg Banachek  NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06(a)  Oleg Shulakov  UKRAINE               
 W4-06(b)  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  UKRAINE              
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  De Ruiter BV / Jaap en Johan de Ruiter  NETHERLANDS
 W4-10  International Currency Grading System / Jaime Sanz  SPAIN / U.K.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - WALL - ======================================  W5 - WALL - ======================================  
 W5-01A  Muhammad Saeed Iqbal  PAKISTAN / OMAN
 W5-01B  Lakmal Wajirasiri  SRI LANKA
 W5-02  Nuri Eljabi  LIBYA / TURKEY
 W5-03(a)  Suliman Emhemed Abumelyana  LIBYA
 W5-03(b)  Abdulla Issa Elaswed  LIBYA
 W5-04  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 W6 - WALL - ======================================  W6 - WALL - ======================================  
 W6-01  Comptoir Marseillais de Bourse - Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W6-02  Gianni Mara  ITALY
 W6-03A  Antanas Lukminas  LITHUANIA
 W6-03B  Khalif Ashraf  JORDAN
 W6-04  Erkki Laehderanta  FINLAND
 W6-05  Numismatiek Theo Peters  NETHERLANDS
 W6-06  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 W6-07  Munthandel "Ducaat"  NETHERLANDS
 W6-08  Worldbanknotegrading / Dennis + Jason Lutz  U.S.A.
 W7 - WALL - ======================================  W7 - WALL - ======================================  
 W7-01+02  Coins-Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 W7-03  Myntkompaniet - AB Philea / Jan Agren  SWEDEN
 W7-04  Schulz / Jacek Pabijanski  POLAND
 W8 - WALL - =======================================  W8 - WALL - =======================================  
 W8-01(a)  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  ESTONIA
 W8-01(b)  Anti Peetso  ESTONIA
 W8-02A  Allan Tohv  ESTONIA
 W8-02B  Deba Chatterjee  INDIA / GERMANY
 W8-03  Alpes Collections / Mme. A.Buathier  FRANCE
 W8-04  Saleh Al-Ali  KUWAIT
 W8-05  Frank van Tiel  NETHERLANDS
 W8-06  NOT IN USE = ACCESS TO STAGE