Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
SPRING PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2018 - Opening April 7th - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 87593
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
There are no Articles

 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 A - B L O C K ======================================  A - B L O C K ======================================  A - B L O C K ======================================
 A-01-05  vacant / not in use yet  
 A-06  MA-shops  GERMANY
 A-07(a)  Gats Taras  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 A-07(b)  Oleksiy Danylenko  UKRAINE
 A-08  Nemanja Sipka  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
 A-09-13  vacant / not in use yet  
 
 
 B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================  B - B L O C K ======================================
 B-01  vacant / not in use yet  
 B-02  Piotr Krzeminski  POLAND
 B-03A  v-a-c-a-n-t  
 B-03B  Danis Goreci  TURKEY
 B-04A  Lakmal Wajirasiri  SRI LANKA
 B-04B  Egyptian-Finnish Numismatics - Tamer Elzoheiry  FINLAND
 B-05  FinnTimo  FINLAND
 B-06  Numis.Poland  POLAND
 B-07(a)  Thomas Rossberg  GERMANY
 B-07(b)  Curt Banspach  GERMANY / FRANCE
 B-08  Yuriy Akhtemenko  UKRAINE / GERMANY
 B-09  Olexandr Danishenko  RUSSIA / UKRAINE ???
 B-10-12  vacant / not in use yet  
 
 
 C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================  C - STAGE ========================================
 C-01-08  stage not in use  
 
 
 D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================  D - B L O C K ======================================
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  FRANCE                
 D-02  Ahmad Al Fadel  JORDAN
 D-03  Jordan Numismatic Centre / Mushtaq Sharif  IRAQ / JORDAN
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR  GERMANY
 D-07+08  Rachid Mimoun  ALGERIA / FRANCE
 D-09  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  RUSSIA
 D-10  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  IRAQ / CANADA
 D-11  Bobby Lee Kong Fook  SINGAPORE
 
 
 E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================  E - B L O C K ======================================
 E-01  Egon Chrometzka  GERMANY
 E-02  Mundocoleccion / Francisco Alcover  SPAIN
 E-03  Numis.lt - Marius Jankauskas  LITHUANIA
 E-04  Jean-Claude Estival  FRANCE / New Caledonia - Nouvelle Caledonie
 E-05  Numismatic.dk / Peter + Krista Petersen  DENMARK
 E-06  Artharn Arunrung / Roberto Tasselli  THAILAND / ITALY
 E-07  Nomisma Coins & Collectibles / Rahul Mamman  INDIA
 E-08  Francois Marechal  BELGIUM
 E-09(a)  Antarctica Overseas Exchange Office / Dave Hamilton  CANADA + U.S.A.
 E-09(b)  Mircad Delic  GERMANY / CYPRUS
 E-10  Arab World Currency Center / Fawzi Alali  JORDAN / GERMANY
 
 
 F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================  F - B L O C K =======================================
 F-01(a)  Garo Kalindjian  ARMENIA / LEBANON
 F-01(b)  Hussam Chaban  SYRIA / U.S.A.
 F-02  George Maamari  LEBANON / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
 F-03  NumisAisne  FRANCE
 F-04  Tolimana KG / Hermann Huber  AUSTRIA
 F-05  Notaphily Josef Gerber  GERMANY
 F-06+07  Spink Banknote Dept. London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-08  Munthandel Ducaat  NETHERLANDS
 F-09  Sultan Al-Mesaifri Al-Hajri  QATAR
 F-10  Bruno Pappaianni  ITALY
 F-11+12  Fa. TOFI Numismatik  GERMANY
 
 
 G - B L O C K =======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================  G - B L O C K ======================================
 G-01+10  Machiel Dubbeld  NETHERLANDS
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  EGYPT / AUSTRIA
 G-03  Chris Petersen  SWEDEN
 G-04  Michael Lang  GERMANY
 G-05  Cortrie Auktionen  GERMANY
 G-06  Alexander Shislov  RUSSIA
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  RUSSIA
 G-08(a)  Can Shop  Turkey
 G-08(b)  Samet Tekin  TURKEY
 G-09(a)  Numiscondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  ECUADOR / SPAIN
 G-09(b)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso  MEXICO
 
 
 H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================  H - B L O C K ======================================
 H-01  Antonio delle Volpe  ITALY
 H-02  Josep & Jose Esteve Cabanes  SPAIN
 H-03A  Monique Salmon  FRANCE
 H-03B  Fulgencio Lorente  SPAIN
 H-04  Gentnotes / Etienne Geirnaert  BELGIUM
 H-05(a)  Alain Debelder  BELGIUM
 H-05(b)  William (Bill) Measures  U.K. / BELGIUM
 H-06  Henry Hirose  Japan / U.S.A.
 H-07  Elfaris (Mohammed) Elarabi Co.  EGYPT / U.S.A.
 H-08  CoinsWorld / Panagiotis Athineos  GREECE
 
 
 I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================  I - B L O C K ============================================
 I --  I - Block does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================  J - B L O C K =======================================
 J-01+02  Coins, Notes & More / Marinus Lass  GERMANY
 J-03  GB-Numismatik / Gilbert Rohlof  GERMANY
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  NETHERLANDS
 J-06  Galerie Thema / Gilbert Lamblaut  FRANCE
 J-07  Arsentiy Khonin  KAZACHSTAN
 J-08  Leo & Eva Reich  CANADA / HUNGARY
 J-09  Guy + Koen Bossijns - "guykebee"  BELGIUM
 J-10  Masta Trade - Stane Straus  SLOVENIA
 
 
 K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================  K - B L O C K =======================================
 K-01  NUMIS - Ales Kohout  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-02  Miloslav Vrba  CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-03  NUMIS / Dmitri Kharitonov  UKRAINE / CZECH REPUBLIC
 K-04  A&T World Paper Money / Alex Abezgauz  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 K-05  Nico Verhoef  NETHERLANDS
 K-06  Tony Notes / Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A. 
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  NETHERLANDS
 K-08  Myntkompaniet / Johan Agren  SWEDEN
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon World Notes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  CANADA
 K-12  Aurea Numismatika / Pavel Hejzlar  CZECH REPUBLIC
 
 
 L - B L O C K =======================================  L - B L O C K ======================================  L - B L O C K =======================================
 L-01+02  NumismatiCenter - ARG-collectables / Ezequiel Pailos  ARGENTINA
 L-03  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-04  Olaf Nappee  FRANCE
 L-05  Refik Mert Erdumlu  TURKEY
 L-06+07  PCGS Grading - U.S.A.  U.S.A.
 L-08  Konstantinos Markou  GREECE
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  SERBIA
 L-10  IsraNumis Ltd./ Israel Asher  ISRAEL
 
 
 M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================  M - B L O C K ======================================
 M-01  Erwin Beyer "Pornpattana"  GERMANY
 M-02+03  Francesco (Frank) Spinelli  ITALY
 M-04  Mel Steinberg  Inc./ Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  RUSSIA / U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  ITALY
 M-08+09  Fa. Hans Worbes  Germany
 M-10  Bedrock Collectibles Ltd / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 M-11  N.Q.N. / Nicolas Quentin  FRANCE
 M-12  Denis Lapaev  RUSSIA
 
 
 N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================  N - FOYER =========================================
 N-01A  Deba Chatterjee  INDIA / GERMANY
 N-01B  Vasile Vicento Dediu  ROMANIA
 N-02A  Igor Usatiuk  POLAND
 N-02B  WWW.MCoin.ru / M. Prokhorov  RUSSIA
 N-03  Stefan Adam Shares  GERMANY
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  GERMANY
 N-05  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  GREECE
 N-06  Sincona AG  SWITZERLAND
 N-07-08-09  Lindner Falzlos-Gesellschaft mbH  GERMANY
 N-10A  Antanas Lukminas  LITHUANIA
 N-10B  Leon Thornton  U.S.A.
 N-11  Jan Euving  NETHERLANDS
 N-12  e-Worldbanknotes / James Pickering  AUSTRIA
 N-13A  Khalifeh Asahraf  JORDAN
 N-13B  Sergey Avagyan Kocharov  RUSSIA/ARMENIA / SPAIN
 N-14  Nostalji Numizmatik / Ali Dölek  TURKEY
 N-15-17  Jos Eijsermans (Org.)  NETHERLANDS / GERMANY
 N-18  Klaus Schweizer  GERMANY
 N-19  Anton Geiger  GERMANY
 N-20+21  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen (formerly Hilmer)  GERMANY
 
 
 P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================  P - R O O M =======================================
 P -----  MEETING POINT = INTERNATIONAL BANK NOTE SOCIETY  
 
 
 W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================  W1 - R O W =======================================
 W1-01+02  J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems - Numismatics  NETHERLANDS
 W1-03  Monetario Colombia / Alexander Brill  GERMANY / COLOMBIA             
 W1-04  Alex Mejia  FRANCE / COLOMBIA
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  BELGIUM
 W1-06  HPWH - Matthias Schmitt  GERMANY
 W1-07-08  Le Tuyet Nhung - Dieter Eheim  VIETNAM / GERMANY
 W1-09  Canberra Coin World / Gary Mihelic  GERMANY / AUSTRALIA
 W1-10  Coinchic bvba / Dimitri Waltmans  BELGIUM
 W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================  W2 - R O W =======================================
 W2-01  COINCRAFT / Richard + Claire  Lobel  U.K.
 W2-02  HOLT Paper Money - Holt Christensen  DENMARK / U.S.A.
 W2-03  Sergej Volkov  MONTENEGRO
 W2-04  Tompress / Tomasz Jazwinski  POLAND
 W2-05  Munth. Oost-Brabant / Martien van Berkom  NETHERLANDS
 W2-06(a)  Savo Popovic  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
 W2-06(b)  Alexandre Antonijevic  FRANCE
 W2-07  Fa.Mietens & Partner GmbH  GERMANY
 W2-08+09  Pedro Dias  PORTUGAL
 W2-10  Notability Banknotes  U.K.
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  NETHERLANDS
 W2-13  M.R.I. - Arnoldo Efron + Gabriel's Num. Market - Gabriel Leichen  ARGENTINA / U.S.A.
 W2-14  PT Jakarta Currency Center / Pieter Liem & Apriyanti  INDONESIA / CANADA
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  FRANCE
 W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================  W3 - ROW ========================================
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  NETHERLANDS
 W3-06  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  JORDAN
 W3-07  Munten Vereecken Philiep  BELGIUM
 W3-08  Mannu Mouton  BELGIUM
 W3-09  Eric Elias  ISRAEL / U.K.
 W3-10  John Eccles  NEW ZEALAND
 W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================  W4 - R O W =======================================
 W4-01/02  Van Reijen Int. / Hugo van Reijen  GUERNSEY C.I.
 W4-03  Antigoon Auctions bvba  BELGIUM
 W4-04  Crown Currency / Oleg Banachek  UKRAINE / NETHERLANDS
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  NETHERLANDS
 W4-06(a)  Oleg Shulakov  UKRAINE               
 W4-06(b)  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  UKRAINE               
 W4-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias Ayala - Marbella  SPAIN
 W4-08+09  De Ruiter BV / Jaap + Johan de Ruiter  NEHERLANDS
 W4-10  International Currency Grading / Jaime Sanz  U.K.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  NETHERLANDS
 W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================  W5 - ROW ========================================
 W5-01-4  not in use yet...  
 W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================  W6 - ROW ========================================
 W6-01+02  George Rankin  U.K.
 W6-03  Hibernian Banknotes / Richard Walshe  Rep. of IRELAND
 W6-04  More Numizmatik  TURKEY
 W6-05-07  Riibe Mynthandel  NORWAY
 W6-08A  v-a-c-a-n-t  
 W6-08B  v-a-c-a-n-t  
 W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================  W7 - ROW ========================================
 W7-01  Maison Palombo  FRANCE
 W7-02  Emerging Marketing Group / Dr. Frank Laiacona  U.S.A.
 W7-03  Real de a 8 - Carlos Fuster  SPAIN
 W7-04  v-a-c-a-n-t  
 W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================  W8 - ROW ========================================
 W8-01-06  not in use yet...