Time left till the next largest paper money event.. in Valkenburg is:
Days Hours Minutes Seconds
AUTUMN/FALL PaperMoneyFair - Maastricht 2017 - Opening September 23rd - 09.00 AM
You are visitor number: 83861
as of July 1, 2009
Thank you for visiting
There are no Articles

 Table #

 Dealers Name:

 From / Living in:

 ..  IBNS MEETING PLACE === MEMBERS & NON-MEMBERS WELCOME !!  
 .. -upstairs !!  in meetingroom near Restaurant area!  
 
 
 A - BLOCK ========================================  A - BLOCK ========================================  A - BLOCK ========================================
 A-01+02  Muenzen + Banknoten - Uwe von Poblocki  Germany
 A-03  Vygandas Kadzys  Lithuania
 A-04  Jan Ingels  Sweden
 A-05  Joakim Frostne  Sweden
 A-06+07  Francis Nijs  Belgium
 A-08  Aivars Bartkevics  Latvia
 A-09  Matinmarkka Oy / Matti Haenninen  Finland
 A-10  Numismatic World / Mohammad Alzubi  Jordan
 A-11(a)  Bobby Lee Kung Fook  Singapore
 A-11(b)  Khoo Soon Khong  Singapore
 A-12  MASTER PHIL s.r.l.  Italy
 A-13  Stacks Bowers / Matthew Quinn  U.S.A.
 
 
 B - BLOCK ========================================  B - BLOCK ========================================  B - BLOCK ========================================
 B-01  RajaNomisma Coins & Collectibles  Indiia
 B-02  Jean-Claude Estival  New Caledonia
 B-03  Coins World / Athinos Panagiotis  Greece
 B-04(a)  Yueksel Eker  Turkey
 B-04(b)  Yasar Yegen  Turkey
 B-05  Numis.lt /Marius Jankauskas  Lithuania
 B-06(a)  Taras Gats  Ukraine
 B-06(b)  Alex Danilenko  Ukraine
 B-07  BULPHILA Ltd.  Bulgaria
 B-08(a)  Peter Hicks  U.K.
 B-08(b)  Hibernian Coins + Notes / Richard Walshe  Ireland / Eire
 B-09  LuxCoins S.A. / Marco Valenti  Luxembourg
 B-10  P.M.G. - Paper Money Guaranty  U.S.A.
 B-11  Numis Poland / Kinga Klitonczyk  Poland
 B-12  Nikolaos Panagopoulos  Greece
 
 
 C - BLOCK ========================================  C - BLOCK ========================================  C - BLOCK ========================================
 C-01+02  Riibe Mynthandel AS  Norway
 C-03(a)  Sergey Sbitnev  Russia
 C-03(b)  www.MCoin.ru  Russia
 C-04A  Allan Tohv  Estonia
 C-04B  Egyptian Finnish Numismatics / Tamer Elzoheiry  Finland
 C-05  Gibraltar National Mint Ltd  Gibraltar
 C-06  Bin Hassan Exchange & Currency  Yemen
 C-07  Toyo Numismatic & Stamp Co.  Hong Kong
 C-08A  DK NOTES - Allan Rasmussen  Denmark
 C-08B  Michael Findley  Canada
 C-09  Finntimo.com / Timo Maekinen  Finland
 
 
 D - BLOCK ========================================  D - BLOCK ========================================  D - BLOCK ========================================
 D-01+12  Robert Kotyla  France 
 D-02  Jordan Numismatic Center / Mushtaq Sharif  Jordan
 D-03  Ahmad Salem Fadel  Jordan
 D-04  British Notes / Pam West  U.K.
 D-05+06  GAP - Goll Müller GbR  Germany
 D-07+08  Mimoun Rachid  Algeria / France 
 D-09  Silver / Ali Muhialdin  Iraq / Canada
 D-10  Arab World Currency Centre / Fawzi + Eyad Alali  Jordan
 D-11  Mundocoleccion.es / Francisco Alcover Barrachina  Spain
 
 
 E - BLOCK ========================================  E - BLOCK ========================================  E - BLOCK ========================================
 E-01(a)  Bruno Pappaianni  Italy
 E-01(b)  Eugenio de Angelis  Italy
 E-02  PT Jakarta Currency Center / Apriyanti + Pieter Liem  Indonesia
 E-03  PM Coins / Peter McDonald  Canada
 E-04  Claudio Amato  Brazil
 E-05  Numismatik.dk  Denmark
 E-06  Artharn Arunrung  Thailand
 E-07  Asian Notes /  Manit Sachadecha  Thailand
 E-08  François Maréchal  Belgium 
 E-09(a)  Antarctica Overseas Exchange Ltd / Dave Hamilton  U.S.A.
 E-09(b)  Mircad Delic  Germany / Cyprus
 E-10  TOFI / Thomas Tombor  Germany
 
 
 F - BLOCK ========================================  F - BLOCK ========================================  F - BLOCK ========================================
 F-01  Arsentiy Khonin  Kazakhstan
 F-02  Wakim Wakim  United Arab Emirates
 F-03  Georges Maamari  Lebanon / United Arab Emirates 
 F-04(a)  Garo Kalindjian  Lebanon 
 F-04(b)  Housam Chaaban  Syria / Canada
 F-05+06  Spink London / Barnaby Faull  U.K.
 F-07  Arut Airapetian  Argentina  
 F-08  Awadh Kisoor Sewnath  Surinam / Netherlands 
 F-09+11  Tuyet Nhung Le / Dieter Eheim  Germany / Vietnam
 F-12(a)  Notaphily /Josef Gerber  Germany
 F-12(b)  Tolima KG / Hermann Huber  Austria
 
 
 G - BLOCK ========================================  G - BLOCK ========================================  G - BLOCK ========================================
 G-01  Alphons Toele  Netherlands
 G-02  Amr Dessouki  Egypt / Austria
 G-03  Banknote Club / Dr.Ali Mehilba  Egypt / U.S.A.
 G-04  Michael Lang / WAG Auctions  Germany
 G-05  Auktionshaus Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH  Germany
 G-06  Alexander Shishlov  Russia
 G-07  Gennady Vasiliev  Russia
 G-08(a)  Can Shop / Nasen Can  Turkey
 G-08(b)  Tekin Numismatik / Abdulsamet Tekin  Turkey
 G-09(a)  Numiscondor / Manuel Rodriguez Cassanello  Ecuador / Spain
 G-09(b)  Georges Bayle  France
 G-10  Machiel C. Dubbeld  Netherlands
 
 
 H - BLOCK ========================================  H - BLOCK ========================================  H - BLOCK ========================================
 H-01+02  Stane Straus  Slovenia
 H-03  José & Josep Esteve  Spain
 H-04  Larissa Semenkova  Netherlands
 H-05  Gentnotes / Etienne Geirnaert  Belgium
 H-06(a)  William (Bill) Measures - due to illness = option  U.K. / Belgium
 H-06(b)  Alain Debelder  Belgium
 H-07+08  Sogefinumis Cabinet Ravanel  France
 
 
 I - BLOCK =========================================  I - BLOCK =========================================  I - BLOCK =========================================
 I---  I BLOCK does not exist for practical reasons  
 
 
 J - BLOCK =========================================  J - BLOCK =========================================  J - BLOCK =========================================
 J-01  Ortacbayram Banknotes  Germany
 J-02  Fa. Schulman BV / Eddy Absil  Netherlands
 J-03  Juergen Lohfeld  Germany
 J-04+05  Papermoney Store / Henk van Lier  Netherlands
 J-06  Denis Lapaev  Russia
 J-07  Galerie Thema / G. Lamblaut  France
 J-08  Leo & Éva Reich  Hungary / Canada
 J-09  Tony J.Ajram  Lebanon
 J-10  Elfaris Elarabi Company / Mohammed Elarabi  Egypt
 
 
 K - BLOCK =========================================  K - BLOCK =========================================  K - BLOCK ========================================
 K-01  Miroslav Vrba  Czech Republic
 K-02  Dmitri Kharitonov  Ukraine / Czech Republic
 K-03  A&T World Paper Money / Alex Abezgauz  Russia / U.S.A.
 K-04  Nico Verhoef  Netherlands
 K-05  Educational Coin Company / David Laties  U.S.A.
 K-06  Tony Pisciotta  U.S.A.
 K-07  Ed van den Brul  Netherlands
 K-08(a)  Trevor Wilkin Banknotes  Australia
 K-08(b)  Columbia Notes / Ron Richardson  Canada
 K-09+10  Ian Gradon Worldnotes  U.K.
 K-11  Ian Marshall  Canada
 K-12  Aurea Numismatika / Pavel Hejzlar  Czech Republic
 
 
 L - BLOCK ========================================  L - BLOCK ========================================  L - BLOCK ========================================
 L-01  Elite Currency / Forest Barbieri  U.S.A.
 L-02  Ernie J. Brooks  U.K.
 L-03+04  Numis / Aleš Kohout  Czech Republic
 L-05  Olaf Nappee  France
 L-06  Refik Mert Erdumlu  Turkey
 L-07  Notability  U.K.
 L-08  Manfred Kranz  Germany
 L-09  Aleksandar Basic  Serbia 
 L-10  Isranumis Ltd / Israel Asher  Israel
 
 
 M - BLOCK ========================================  M - BLOCK ========================================  M - BLOCK ========================================
 M-01  Pornpattana (Erwin) Beyer  Germany
 M-02+03  Frank Spinelli  Italy
 M-04  Mel Steinberg Inc. / Jeremy Steinberg  U.S.A.
 M-05  Midwest Banknote Supply / Lee Gordon  U.S.A.
 M-06+07  Stema / Walter Nasi  Italy
 M-08  LKCA-Lyn Knight Currency Auctions / Joel Shafer  U.S.A.
 M-09+10  Fa. Worbes  Germany
 M-11+12  Numiscollection  France
 
 
 N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  N - SECTION / FOYER =================================  N - SECTION / FOYER =================================
 N-01  Muhammad Zeeshan Yameen  Pakistan / U.K.
 N-02  LYNK DIFUSSION / M.Abdi Boualem  France
 N-03  Adam Historical Shares / Stefan Adam  Germany
 N-04  Eckhard Glienecke  Germany
 N-05-06  Muenzen Mueller Lueneburg  Germany
 N-07-09  Lindner Falzlos GmbH  Germany
 N-10A  Monique Salmon  France
 N-10B  Sergey Kocharov  Armenia / Spain
 N-11(a)  Theo Pitidis  Greece
 N-11(b)  Konstantinos Markou  Greece
 N-12  e-Worldbanknotes / James Pickering  Bulgaria / Austria
 N-13A  Luca Quadarella  Italy
 N-13B  Branislav Popovic  Austria 
 N-14  Nostalji Numismatik / Ali Dölek  Turkey
 N-15/17  Jos F.M.Eijsermans (Org.)  Netherlands / Germany
 N-18  Anton Geiger  Germany
 N-19  Bedrock Collectibles / Kevin Watmough  U.K.
 N-20  PCGS Currency  U.S.A.
 
 
 P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  P - MEETING ROOM ==================================  P - MEETING ROOM ==================================
 P-01+02  Christoph Gaertner Auktionen (formerly Firma Hilmer Munich)  Germany
 P-03  Dr. Antonio della Volpe  Italy
 P-04+05  Koen Bossijns - "guykebee"  Belgium
 P-06  Kollekcioner / Oleg Tikhonov  Russia
 P-07+08  NumisAisne / Roland Walther  France
 P-09  CGB.fr  France
 P-10  Sultan Al-Mesaifri Al-Hajri  Qatar
 P-11  Middle East Numismatic Center / Ayman Abdo  Jordan
 P-12  Dix Noonan Webb - DNW  U.K.
 P-13  NumismatiCenter / Ezequiel Pailos  Argentina
 
 
 W1 - WALL - ======================================  W1 - WALL - ======================================  W1 - WALL - ======================================
 W1-01+02  www.world-banknotes.nl / J.(Hans) M.J.M. Seems  Netherlands
 W1-03+04  Monetario-Colombia S.A.S. / Alexander Brill  Colombia             
 W1-05  Jan Moskala  Belgium
 W1-06  Holt Papermoney / Henrik Holt Christensen  Denmark / U.S.A.
 W1-07  Numissets / Fernando Iglesias  Spain
 W1-08  Yves Tossings  Belgium
 W1-09  Canberra Coins / Gary Mihelic  Australia
 W1-10  COINCHIQ BVBA / Dimitri Waltmans  Netherlands / Belgium
 W2 - WALL - ======================================  W2 - WALL - ======================================  W2 - WALL - ======================================
 W2-01  Coin News of Token Publishing Ltd. / John Mussell  U.K.
 W2-02  Coincraft / Richard + Claire Lobel  U.K.
 W2-03  Sergije Volkov  Montenegro
 W2-04  Tompress / Tomasz Jazwinski  Poland
 W2-05  Heritage Auctions  U.S.A.
 W2-06(a)  Savo Popovic  Bosnia-Herzegovina
 W2-06(b)  Alexandre Antonijevic  France
 W2-07  Fa. Mietens & Partner GmbH  Germany
 W2-08  Peter Last  U.S.A.
 W2-09  Pedro Dias  Portugal
 W2-10  Mannu Mouton  Belgium
 W2-11+12  Jan Ruijs  Netherlands
 W2-13+14  Monetary Research Institute + Global Numismatic Services / Arnoldo Ef­ron  U.S.A.
 W2-15+16  La Bourse aux Billets / Eric Loyal  France    
 W3 - WALL - ======================================  W3 - WALL - ======================================  W3 - WALL - ======================================
 W3-01/05  The Squirrel /  Ton Melis  Netherlands
 W3-06  Henri Eiketsu Hirose  U.S.A. / Japan
 W3-07(a)  Monedas Angel / Angel Fregoso Romero  Mexico                 
 W3-07(b)  Paper M - Spectrum Num. Group / David  Leong  U.S.A.
 W3-08  Munth. Oost Brabant / Martien van Berkom  Netherlands
 W3-09  Eric Elias  Israel / U.K.
 W3-10  John Eccles  New Zealand
 W4 - WALL - ======================================  W4 - WALL - ======================================  W4 - WALL - ======================================
 W4-01+02  Van Reijen Int. Ag. Ltd.  Guernsey C.I.  
 W4-03  Antigoon Auctions bvba  Belgium
 W4-04  CrownCurrency / Oleg Banachek  Ukraine / Netherlands
 W4-05  Loes van Borkulo  Netherlands
 W4-06(a)  Oleg Shulakov  Ukraine               
 W4-06(b)  Mykhaylo Kharytonov  Ukraine               
 W4-07  Willy Schneider  Luxemburg
 W4-08+09  De Ruiter BV / Jaap en Johan de Ruiter  Netherlands
 W4-10  International Currency Grading System / Jaime Sanz  Spain / U.K.
 W4-11+12  Corné Akkermans Auctions  Netherlands
 W5 - WALL - ======================================  W5 - WALL - ======================================  W5 - WALL - ======================================
 W5-01  Chris Petersen  Sweden
 W5-02  Erkki Laehderanta  Finland
 W5-03  Oaks Foreign Currency / Dean Van Loh  U.S.A.
 W5-04(a)  El Real de a 8 / Carlos Fuster & Manuel Martinez  Spain
 W5-04(b)  Borna Barac  Croatia
 W6 - WALL - ======================================  W6 - WALL - ======================================  W6 - WALL - ======================================
 W6-01  Piotr Krzemininski  Poland
 W6-02A  Antanas Lukminas  Lithuania
 W6-02B  Khalid Ashraf  Jordan
 W6-03  Munthandel "Ducaat"  Netherlands
 W6-04  Egon Chrometzka  Germany
 W6-05  SINCONA AG  Switserland
 W6-06(a)  RiWo Collections Switzerland / Jürg Rindlisbacher  Switzerland
 W6-06(b)  WoRi Collections Switzerland / Manfred Wolfensberger  Switzerland
 W6-07  Artemon GmbH - Berlin / Matthias Tronjeck  Germany
 W6-08  Worldbanknotegrading / Dennis + Jason Lutz  U.S.A.
 W7 - WALL - ======================================  W7 - WALL - ======================================  W7 - WALL - ======================================
 W7-01+02  Coins-Notes & More / Marinus Lass  Germany
 W7-03  Myntkompaniet - AB Philea / Jan Agren  SWEDEN
 W7-04  Schulz / Jacek Pabijanski  Poland
 W8 - WALL - =======================================  W8 - WALL - =======================================  W8 - WALL - =======================================
 W8-01  Arvo-Mart Elvisto  Estonia
 W8-02  Alpes Collections / Mme. A.Buathier  France
 W8-03  Saleh Al-Ali  Kuwait
 W8-04  More Numizmatik / Alper Morhayim  Turkey
 W8-05A  GiacomoScazzini  Italy
 W8-05B  Ludwig Banknotes / Wissam Soueidan  Lebanon
 W8-06  NOT IN USE = ACCESS TO STAGE